Executive Headteacher: Mrs Claire Hill

Raysfield Infant School

01454 867140
INFANTS

Raysfield Junior School

01454 866795
JUNIORS

Staff

Federation Team

Mrs Claire Hill

Executive Headteacher

Miss Sarah Sheppard

Head of Infant School

Mrs Tracy Norris

School Business Manager

Infant School Team

Early Years Foundation Team

Class 7
Mrs Emma Robinson – Teacher, and Early Years Foundation and Year 1 Phase Leader (0.8)
Ms Michelle Bryant – Teacher Wed am
Mrs Kay Dufty – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Carter – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenna Heslegrave – SEN Teaching Assistant

Class 6

Mrs Suzanne Brailsford – Teacher (Monday – Wednesday)
Mrs Rachel Mullins – Teacher (Wednesday – Friday), Early Years Foundation and Year 1 Phase Leader (0.2), EYFS Team Leader
Mrs Charlotte Bryan – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nikki Chilcott – SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Class 5
Mrs Lucy Millner – Teacher, and Year 1 Team Leader
Mrs Sue Ballantyne-Hambly – Teaching Assistant

Class 4
Miss Lois Prince – Teacher
Mrs Beverley Woodward – Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Home School Partner
Ms Michelle Bryant – SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Class 2

Miss Jess Turnbull – Teacher, and Year 2 and Year 3 Phase Leader (0.4), Year 2 Team Lead
Mrs Debbie Roberts  – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Youell – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mr Laurence Coyle – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Hayward – SEN Teaching Assistant

Class 1
Mrs Gemma Phillips – Teacher, Federation SENco
Mrs Debbie Roberts – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tara Sanders – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Chantal Davies – SEN Teaching Assistant

Administrative Support

Ms Sarah Gillham             Clerical Assistant
Mrs Carol Smith                Clerical Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs June Perry (Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor)
Mrs Melanie Carey
Mrs Emma England
Mrs Jessica Harris
Miss Sophie Howes
Mrs Lucy Lonsdale
Mrs Debra Mansfield
Mrs Tracey Morgan-Willcox
Mrs Donna Poulton
Mrs Lucy Purkiss
Mrs Andrea Wenn

Dawn Club 

Mrs Emma Morgan (Club Leader)
Mrs Emma England – Assistant
Mrs Jessica Harris – SEN Assistant
Mrs Jodie Kirby – Assistant
Mrs June Perry – Assistant
Mrs Andrea Wenn – Assistant

Premises 

Mrs Ruth Brown – Cleaner

Junior School Team

Year 3 Team

Robin

Miss Kat Parker – Teacher 
Mrs Sue Capnos – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Pallot – SEN Teaching Assistant

Finch

Mrs Claire Marsh (Monday – Wednesday) – Teacher, and Year 2 and 3 Phase Leader (0.6)
Mrs Camilla Smith (Thursday – Friday) – Teacher, Year 3 Team Lead
Mrs Claire Hayward – SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Kestrel

Miss Lorna Baker – Teacher
Mrs Lorna Burnell – SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss Holly Toogood – SEN Teaching Assistant

Kingfisher

Miss Kerrie Beamson – Teacher, and Year 4 Team Leader
Mrs Angela Kuka – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hilary Turner – Teaching Assistant                   

Year 5 Team

Mallard

Mrs Dilys Richardson – Teacher
Mrs Nicola Stevens – Teaching Assistant

Heron

Miss Myfanwy Hollywell – Teacher
Mrs Sharon Frampton – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kirsty Passmore-Osmond – SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Goldcrest

Mrs Keri-Ann Sharp – Teacher, and Year 4, 5, 6 Phase Leader and Y5 and 6 Team Lead
Mrs Susan Edwards – SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss Hannah Brooks – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Morgan – Teacher (2 days) PPA and NQT time cover

Merlin

Miss Alice Bidder – Teacher
Mrs Diane Samarra – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Administrative Support

Ms Carole Lamb – School Administrator
Mrs Carol Smith – Clerical Assistant

Lunchbreak Supervisors

Mrs Nicola Stevens (Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor)
Mrs Nikki Chilcott
Mrs Sharon Frampton
Mrs Joy Fussell
Mrs Georgina Hitchings
Mrs Emma Morgan
Mrs Claire O’Connor
Mrs Besma Ayari
Mr Jason Smith

Learning Lodge

Mrs Lorraine Carter – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Pallot – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Capnos – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jess Williams – SEN Teaching Assistant

Premises

Mrs Jayne Higgs – Cleaner
Mrs Carol Cheeseman – Cleaner

Federated Reading Assistant

Mrs Michelle Marjoram