Executive Head: Mrs Louise Lewis

Raysfield Infant School

01454 867140
INFANTS

Raysfield Junior School

01454 866795
JUNIORS

Staff

Federation Team

Mrs Louise Lewis

Executive Headteacher

Miss Sarah Sheppard

Head of the Infant School

Mr Mark Williams

Head of the Junior School

Mrs Tracy Norris

School Business Manager

Infant School Team

Early Years Foundation Team

Class 7
Mrs Emma Robinson – Teacher, and Early Years Foundation and Year 1 Phase Leader (0.8)
Ms Michelle Bryant – Teacher Wed am
Mrs Kay Dufty – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Carter – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenna Heslegrave – SEN Teaching Assistant

Class 6
Mrs Suzanne Brailsford – Teacher (Monday – Wednesday)
Mrs Rachel Mullins – Teacher (Wednesday – Friday), Early Years Foundation and Year 1 Phase Leader (0.2), EYFS Team Leader
Mrs Charlotte Bryan – Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Class 5
Mrs Lucy Millner – Teacher, and Year 1 Team Leader
Mrs Sue Ballantyne-Hambly – Teaching Assistant

Class 4
Miss Lois Prince – Teacher
Mrs Beverley Woodward – Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Home School Partner
Ms Michelle Bryant – SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Class 2
Miss Jess Turnbull – Teacher, and Year 2 and Year 3 Phase Leader (0.4), Year 2 Team Lead
Mrs Debbie Roberts  – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Youell – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mr Laurence Coyle – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Hayward – SEN Teaching Assistant

Class 1
Miss Gemma Phipps – Teacher, SENco (for both schools – EHC pupils)
Mrs Debbie Roberts – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tara Sanders – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Chantal Davies – SEN Teaching Assistant

Reading Assistants Across the School

Mrs Michelle Marjoram
Ms Sarah Gillham

Office Team

Mrs Donna Hill – Administrator
Ms Sarah Gillham – Clerical Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Mrs June Perry
Mrs Melanie Carey
Mrs Emma England
Mrs Jessica Harris
Mrs Debra Mansfield
Mrs Tracey Morgan-Willcox
Mrs Donna Poulton
Mrs Lucy Purkiss
Mrs Andrea Wenn

Dawn Club Team

Mrs Emma Morgan (Club Leader)
Mrs Emma England – Assistant
Mrs Jessica Harris – SEN Assistant
Mrs Jodie Kirby – Assistant
Mrs Andrea Wenn – Assistant
Mrs June Perry – Assistant

Premises Staff Team

Mrs June Perry – Cleaner
Mrs Ruth Brown – Cleaner
Mr Andrew Denning – Caretaker (Wednesday – Friday)

Junior School Team

Year 3 Team

Robin

Miss Kat Parker – Teacher 
Mrs Debbie Hone – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Capnos – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Pallot – SEN Teaching Assistant

Finch

Mrs Claire Marsh (Monday – Wednesday) – Teacher, and Year 2 and 3 Phase Leader (0.6)
Mrs Heidi Morgan-McDaid (Thursday – Friday) – Teacher, Year 3 Team Lead
Mrs Debbie Hone – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Hayward – SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Kestrel

Miss Lorna Baker – Teacher
Mrs Lorna Burnell – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Holly Toogood – SEN Teaching Assistant

Kingfisher

Miss Kerrie Beamson – Teacher, and Year 4 Team Leader
Mrs Angela Kuka – SEN Teaching Assistant
Hilary Turner – Teaching Assistant                   

Year 5 Team

Mallard

Mrs Dily Richardson – Teacher
Mrs Lorraine Bull – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Frampton – SEN Teaching Assistant

Heron

Miss Myfanwy Holywell – Teacher
Mrs Sue Humphreys – Teaching Assistant, and Home School Partner

Year 6 Team

Goldcrest

Mrs Keri-Ann Sharp – Teacher, and Year 4, 5, 6 Phase Leader and Y5 and 6 Team Lead
Mrs Susan Edwards – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jess Williams – SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Diane Samara – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Morgan – Teacher (2 days) PPA and NQT time cover

Merlin

Miss Alice Bidder – Teacher
Mrs Diane Samara – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Office Team

Ms Carole Hartley – School Administrator
Mrs Carole Smith – Administrative Assistant
Mrs Debbie Hone – Administrative Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Sharon Frampton
Joy Fussell
Emma Morgan
Claire O’Connor
Nicola Stevens

Learning Lodge

Mrs Lorraine Carter – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Pallot – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Capnos – Teaching Assistant

Premises Team

Mrs Jayne Higgs – Cleaner
Mrs Carol Cheeseman – Cleaner